Kappa Alpha Order

Crimson & Gold Society Members Announced

C&G logo (AmasisMT Std)The final listing of the fiscal year-end membership of the Crimson & Gold Society has been announced. These men, listed below under their chapter of initiation, committed a minimum of $1000, unrestricted, to the Kappa Alpha Order Educational Foundation during the past fiscal year. Without a doubt, this is the most elite group of impactful donors and the KAOEF would like to recognize and thank each and every one of them. 

To show your support for the Crimson & Gold Society, click here to make your 2015-2016 commitment

Alabama-Alpha Beta
Christopher Caleb Connor JD, 2001
George Merrill Jones III, 1981
Ken D. Tidwell, 1982
Hugh P. Whitehead, 1985
 
Appalachian State-Delta Psi
R. Craig Cass, 1981
Douglas Ross Coley, 1976
Wyatt T. Dixon III, 1987
Stuart F. Whetsell, 2006
Dr. D. Wayne Whetsell, 2009
 
Arizona-Gamma Epsilon
Wayne E. Dawson, 1960
Scott W. Humphrey, 1989
David L. Steinheimer, 1949
 
Auburn-Nu
James D. Kay Jr., 1979
Todd D. Reaves, 1989
 
Baylor-Delta Omega
Robert D. Fletcher, 1977
 
Bethany-Beta Beta
Lawrence S. Branch, 1965
 
California State-Bakersfield-Epsilon Upsilon
Clifford F. Loader, 1991
 
California-Alpha Xi
Gerald C. Down, 1952
 
Charleston-Beta Gamma
Douglas D. Ashley, 1987
Henry Woodward Middleton Jr., 1989
 
Clemson-Delta Omicron
Fred W. Faircloth III, 1970
Charles C. Mickel, 1976
David A. Pattillo, 1979
Benjamin W. Satcher, Jr., 1979
 
Delaware-Beta Epsilon
Eugene M. Julian, 1963
Michael D. Wedlick RCDD, 1989
 
Delta State-Delta Beta
Eddie S. Wilson, 1973
 
Duke-Alpha Phi
Richard R. Crosier, 1981
Raymond A. Jones III, 1981
James J. Kiser III, 1962
Edwin F. Payne, 1959
Roy O. Rodwell Jr., 1955
 
Eastern Kentucky-Delta Mu
James C. Musser, 1987
 
Emory-Epsilon
Timothy Killen Adams, 1957
Dr. L. Adolph Casal, 1984
Walter Mabry Deriso Jr., 1965
James L. Ferman Jr., 1962
 
Florida Southern-Gamma Pi
COL Guy D. Colado, 1964
James C. France, 1966
 
Florida State-Gamma Eta
Lamar Blair Bailey, 1988
Richard E. Heath, 1967
William G. Smith Jr., 1973
 
Florida-Beta Zeta
Henry H. Beckwith, 1954
Gordon H. Harris Esq., 1957
Edward G. Sullivan Esq., 1977
 
Francis Marion-Delta Tau
Earl E. McLeod, Jr., 1974
William H. Skipper Jr., 1980
 
Friends of the Order
Ms. Rosann F. Hooks
Howard C. Pickett
Mrs. Gretta Robb
Mrs. Elizabeth Asbury
 
Furman-Iota
James M. Ney, 1962
 
George Mason-Epsilon Phi
Philip P. Noftsinger, 1991
 
Georgetown-Beta Delta
Dave Baker, 1979
 
Georgia Southern-Delta Theta
Paul E. Parker, 1968
Edmond H. Wilson, 1980
 
Georgia Tech-Alpha Sigma
William Hand Allen, 1973
Edward Lawrence Kelly, 1959
 
Georgia-Gamma
Calvin S. Hopkins III, 1969
Malcolm H. Liles, 1971
John W. Walden Jr., 1962
 
Hampden-Sydney-Alpha Tau
W. Birch Douglass III, 1962
 
Houston Baptist-Delta Sigma
Douglas B. Harris, 1973
 
Jacksonville State-Delta Phi
Marcus E. Angle Jr., 1980
Stephen J. Lafollette, 1984
 
Johns Hopkins-Alpha Lambda
Francis E. Gardiner Jr., 1959
 
Kentucky-Theta
Jeffery R. McIntosh, 1982
 
Lambuth-Gamma Omicron
Dan H. Akin, 1960
Raymond Y. Thomasson, 1971
 
Louisiana State-Alpha Gamma
B. Terry W. Bennett, 1964
Paul R. Burns, 1971
Gregory M. Eaton, 1967
W. Regi Mullins, 1970
T. Michael Stanberry, 1971
 
Louisiana Tech-Gamma Alpha
Matthew D. O’Neal, 2006
Donald O’Neal, 2009
Erik T. Showalter, 2002
Richard H. Wilcox, Jr., 1964
Hugh M. Wood, 1999
 
Louisville-Beta Omicron
Robert M. Bouse, 1951
 
Marshall-Beta Upsilon
Franklin T. Brackman, 1961
Roger P. Wood, 1945
 
McNeese State-Delta Xi
Ethan J. Bush, 1997
Memphis-Gamma Gamma
MG Donald R. Gardner USMC (Ret), 1959
Michael E. Hopper, 1959
S. Morgan Morton, Jr., 1960
Gregory R. Singleton, 1982
 
Mercer-Kappa
King V. Aiken Jr., 1983
James T. Turner Jr., 1970
R. M. Warren III, 1983
 
Miami-Epsilon Lambda
Michael D. Fox, 1997
Ryan D. McKillen, 2002
 
Middle Tennessee State-Delta Lambda
Nicholas S. Palmer, 2004
S. Todd Shelton, 1991
 
Midwestern State-Gamma Omega
William M. Bone, 1964
Stephen A. Gustafson, 1976
Mitchell S. Hill, 1987
William R. Thacker, 1973
Larry Stanton Wiese, 1987
 
Mississippi State-Beta Tau
Stephen L. Burwell, 1969
Earnest W. Deavenport Jr., 1958
C. Douglas Simmons III, 1995
 
Mississippi-Alpha Upsilon
David T. Martineau V, 1988
LTG James E. Sherrard III, 1962
T. Newell Turner III, 1980
The Hon. W. Swan Yerger (Ret.), 1953
 
Missouri S&T-Beta Alpha
C. Edward Schmidt Jr., 1962
 
Missouri Southern State-Delta Pi
Dr. Chad E. Wagoner, 1993
 
Missouri State-Gamma Beta
Gordon L. Kinne, 1973
Christopher J. Puricelli, 1981
 
Missouri-Alpha Kappa
BG Patrick O. Adams, 1965
James Earl Davis, 1953
James R. Estes, 1960
Loren Q. Hanson, 1950
Ralph O. Hoevelman, 1957
John A. Neubauer, 1980
Kenneth Rickli, 1959
J. William Schulz, 1960
Lewis H. Wyman III, 1963
 
Newberry-Delta Epsilon
Leon Charles Banks Jr., 2002
Michael E. Gunn, 1993
 
North Carolina State-Alpha Omega
Dustin G. Brann, 2011
Derick S. Close, 1978
Ceasar Cone III, 1959
Paul F. Haddock III, 1980
David Blair Hagan CCIM, SIOR, 1976
Stephen H. Kouba Jr, 2011
Dickson M. Lupo, 1976
Robert Jones Smith, 1959
Edward I. Weisiger Jr., 1979
George N. Whiting Jr., 1975
G. Smedes York, 1960
 
North Carolina-Charlotte-Epsilon Xi
Loyd J. Russing, 2006
 
North Carolina-Upsilon
John M. Barry, 1979
Garth K. Dunklin, 1981
Morris W. Pully, 1945
George A. Webster, 1968
 
North Texas-Gamma Lambda
Bryan G. Barretto, 1987
Blake E. Benney, 1986
Jay D. Chamberlain IV, 1986
Charles W. Masoner, 1988
Stephen A. Miller, 1993
Gary Recer, 1967
 
Northwestern State-Gamma Psi
Charles Randolph Gentz, 1968
Joseph N. Traigle, 1963
 
Oklahoma City-Gamma Kappa
Steve C. Knight, 1970
 
Oklahoma State-Beta Xi
Kent T. Chapin, 1970
Sam O. Leake Jr., 1961
 
Oklahoma-Beta Eta
Christopher S. Hoppe, 1971
Ryan A. Thompson, 1995
 
Old Dominion-Delta Gamma
W. Thomas Bell, 1968
William E Lobeck Jr, 1965
 
Presbyterian-Beta Pi
J. Derrill Rice, 1980
 
Purdue-Epsilon Rho
Michael Jerry Garrison, 1988
 
Randolph-Macon-Zeta
Richard L. Burke, 1983
 
Rhodes-Alpha Epsilon
D. Bryan Darr, 1981
Joseph M. Evangelisti, 1977
 
Richmond-Eta
Clayton Eugene Bunting Esq., 1969
George W. McCall III, 1976
Hubel Robins Jr., 1951
Camden R. Webb, 1989
 
Roanoke-Beta Rho
Samuel B. Adams, 1967
John H. Turner, Jr., 2010
 
South Carolina-Rho
Mark S. Crocker, 1974
James R. Gilreath, 1962
Robert P. Jordan, 1986
 
Southern California-Beta Sigma
Otis M. Healy, 1944
Michael V. Paulin, 1960
John E. Raidy, Jr., 1975
 
Southern Methodist-Beta Lambda
William D. Balthrope, 1958
Barry B. Donnell, 1958
Dustin B. Donnell, 2001
Brad B. Freeman, 1959
Loy B. Moore, 1956
John M. Moore, 1990
John J. Sheehan, Jr., 1977
Warren S. Wingert, 1958
  
Southwestern-Xi
James M. Croley, 1959
Edwin Bryan Gentle, 1970
Andrew Michael Tripodo, 200
Stanford-Alpha Pi
William J. Hagenah, 1963
James Parker Myerson, 1974
 
Stephen F. Austin State-Delta Kappa
James Michael Duncan, 1969
 
Tennessee-Martin-Delta Upsilon
Charles S. Briggs, 1975
James L. Crews II, 1986
 
Texas A&M-Epsilon Delta
Brett S. Schoonover, 1996
David L. Schoonover, 2000
 
Texas State-Epsilon Iota
William R. Bolen, 2005
Scott D. Carter, 2001
W. Madison Wickham, 2003
Ross W. Newberry, 2000
D. Mitchell Sheaffer, 2000
Ryan T. Young, 2001
 
Texas Tech-Gamma Chi
J. Coleman McDowell Jr., 1978
James R. Purvis, 1985
E. Powell Thompson, 1975
Dr. Idris Rhea Traylor Jr., PhD, 1970
 
Texas-Arlington-Delta Iota
Alfred Diaz Jr., 1984
MAJ Edward S. Oglesby, 1992
 
Texas-Omicron
J. Kirby Ewing, 1944
Norman C. George, 1975
James D. McBride III, 1980
Herbert Turner Odom, III, 1983
Honorable Robert M. Pittenger, 1967
William M. Thacker Jr., 1942
 
The Citadel-Theta Commission
CPT Ronald C. Plunkett, 2009
 
Tulane-Psi
Thomas Barr IV, Esq., 1964
Dr. James W. Denham, 1996
W. Thomas Hopkins, 1972
Bradley M. Patout, 2003
 
Tulsa-Mu
Dr. S. George Luckey Jr., 1996
Calvin Moniz, 2004
 
Univ. of the South-Alpha Alpha
G. Patterson Apperson III, 1980
 
Valdosta State-Delta Rho
Robert W. Hagan, 1974
 
Vanderbilt-Chi
M. Timothy Carey, 1963
W. Winston Hoy Jr., 1958
Paul H. Kuhn Jr., 1962
 
Virginia Tech-Epsilon Eta
James H. Cochrane Jr., 1978
 
Virginia-Lambda
Victor H. Hanson II, 1951
Edward D. McCrady, 1982
Gregory A. McCrickard, 1978
Charles Norman Stallings Jr., 1965
 
VMI-Beta Commission
LTC Mark W. Dick, 1990
COL Henry Joyce Foresman Jr., USA (Ret.), 1976
SGM E. Kent McMichael, 1995
J. Carlton Showalter Jr., 1982
LTC William Earl Wray Jr., USA (Ret.), 1973
 
Wake Forest-Tau
David P. Barksdale, 1983
The Hon. Thomas H. Fetzer Jr., 1974
Norman B. Kellum Jr., 1956
Robert H. Wall, 1995
The Honorable David M. Warren, 1978
 
Washington & Lee-Alpha
Dr. John G.P. Boatwright Jr., 1978
David R. Murphey III, 1951
 
Washington-Beta Omega
Dr. James L. Bowers, 1957
George T. Cromwell Jr., 1952
Douglas S. Ewalt, 1971
Joseph M. Van Name III, 1987
Dean S. Zang, 2000
 
Washington-Zeta Mu
Jeffrey G. Leigh, 1997
 
West Virginia Wesleyan-Beta Chi
Millard L. Cursey Jr., 1965
 
Stephen E. Foster, 1968
Harvey P. White, 1952
 
West Virginia-Alpha Rho
Donald G. Wood, 1941
 
Western Carolina-Delta Alpha
Jesse Samuel Lyons, 1998
 
Western Kentucky-Epsilon Theta
Brent Fellows, 1998
Jay F. Rutherford Jr., 1991
 
Westminster-Alpha Eta
Darren S. Kay, 1988
Kevin P. Moritz, 2010
David J. Neihart, 1980
Travis L. Sartain, 1995
Dr. James Michael Schmuck, 1969
Thaddeus Aaron Stubbs, 1996
Robert E. Deal, Jr,, 2015
William & Mary-Alpha Zeta
Bensley H. L. Field, 1954
 
William Jewell-Alpha Delta
Tyler Griffin, 1998
William K. Dillingham, 1995
 
William E. Dreyer, 1957
Dr. Burnell Landers, 1957
Robert T. Steinkamp, 1964
 
Wofford-Delta
La Fon C. Dees, 1957
Raymond Scott Heath, 1977
Dr. Paul D. Kountz Jr., 1977
LeRoy B. Lewis Jr., 1977
C. Michael Smith, 1973
A. Randolph Smith II, 1980

Blog Categories