2024 KAOEF Scholarship Recipients

kaoef logo

The Kappa Alpha Order Educational Foundation (KAOEF) Scholarship Program remains an important benefit to members of Kappa Alpha Order. As a primary focus of the KAOEF, these academic, merit and needs-based scholarships inspire excellence inside and outside the classroom and often prove the difference in whether recipients can continue their undergraduate or graduate education.

In May of 2024, the KAOEF was very pleased to award 82 individuals academic scholarships for the 2024-2025 academic year to undergraduate and graduate KA brothers.

To support the KAOEF’s Scholarship effort to enable brothers to, not only stay in school but also to continue their KA experience, make a donation today!

The KAOEF is proud to congratulate and honor the following 2024-2025 scholarship recipients:

Alabama–Alpha Beta
George Alford
Vernon W. and Marion K. Piper Scholarship

Ryan Barranco
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

William Brittain
George E. O’Mara Scholarship
Dunwody Province Court of Honor Scholarship

Oliver Sinclair
William E. Dreyer Endowment

Arizona–Gamma Epsilon
Ryan Guetzke
Gamma Epsilon Scholarship
Clyde E. Williams Scholarship

Max Mifflin
John W. Nowell Scholarship

Jake Walker
Vance E. Rule Scholarship

Arizona State–Epsilon Omega
Alan Bernal
Jim Hunter Scholarship
The McCall Trust Scholarship

Arkansas–Alpha Omicron
Blake Browne
Idris R. Traylor Jr. Scholarship
Stewart Turley Scholarship
Vernon W. and Marion K. Piper Scholarship

Sam Butler
Colonel David Monroe Buie Memorial Scholarship

Colton Carson
George E. O’Mara Scholarship

Auburn–Nu
John Daniels
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Preston Pritchett
Jack B. Carter II/Nu Scholarship
Dunwody Province Court of Honor Scholarship

Thomas Whatley
Jack B. Carter II/Nu Scholarship
Dr. James R. Andrews Scholarship

Austin Peay State–Zeta Tau
Gage Link
Robert S. Hart, John B. Heath, Peter B. Waters, Harry V. Sims, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
The McCall Trust Scholarship

Eli Worsham
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

California–Alpha Xi
Liam Fahrion
Colonel David Monroe Buie Memorial Scholarship

Samuel Gimbut
Hunter W. Henry Scholarship
The McCall Trust Scholarship

Jackson Hamilton
Julian A. Pardini Scholarship
William C. Morrow Scholarship

Kyle Stepczyk
Thomas G. Paulson II Scholarship
John W. Nowell Scholarship

Campbell–Zeta Psi
Britton Burley
Bob & Nancy Smith Scholarship
Colonel David Monroe Buie Memorial Scholarship

Centenary–Alpha Iota
Dylan Allred
Clyde E. Williams Scholarship

Rene Escobar
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Ron Masti
Founders Scholarship

Odin Munguia
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship
Founders Scholarship

Emory–Epsilon
William Eaglesham
Mark Huntington Pruitt Scholarship

Florida Gulf Coast–Zeta Pi
Josh Mogensen
Sammons Family Scholarship

Florida State–Gamma Eta
Nicholas Fischer
Vernon W. and Marion K. Piper Scholarship
Crawford Province Scholarship

Georgia–Gamma
Matt Stoia
Michael B. Hargrove Scholarship
Joseph G. Webster Scholarship

Georgia College–Epsilon Nu
Harrison Brown
Vernon W. and Marion K. Piper Scholarship

Robert Griggers
Vance E. Rule Scholarship
Knights of Arlington Memorial Scholarship
Charles W. McCrary Scholarship

Matthew Rose
Knights of Arlington Memorial Scholarship

Thomas Smith
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Georgia Tech–Alpha Sigma
Daniel Cseh
Henry G. Tiller, Jr. Scholarship
Barry E. Cox Scholarship
The McCall Trust Scholarship

Cooper Milam
Barry E. Cox Scholarship

Hampden-Sydney–Alpha Tau
Cooper Daniels
Robert E. Lee Memorial Scholarship

Kentucky–Theta
Giovanni Ricardo
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Louisiana State–Alpha Gamma
Garrison Rabalais
Dr. James R. Andrews Scholarship

Louisiana Tech–Gamma Alpha
Carter Lodgen
Kaplan James Andrew Memorial Scholarship

Marshall–Beta Upsilon
Cody Nantz
William L. Meier Scholarship

Maryland–Beta Kappa
Connor Lynch
John R. & Paulina Beall Scholarship

McNeese State–Delta Xi
Jacob Lemaire
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Memphis–Gamma Gamma
Hayden Eskins
Colonel David R. Williams Memorial Scholarship

Miami–Epsilon Lambda
Braxton Flaker
Lynch-Applegate Memorial Scholarship

Millsaps–Alpha Mu
Cole Barber
Bruce D. Stafford – Walter M. Jones Memorial Scholarship

Mississippi–Alpha Upsilon
Hayden Campbell
Stanley J. Viner Scholarship

Dan Shell
Irwin-Turner Scholarship
Richard B. Wilson, Jr. Scholarship
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Missouri–Alpha Kappa
Aidan Haley
Robert W. Maupin Scholarship

Missouri S&T–Beta Alpha
Landon Viers
Clyde E. Williams Scholarship
Jack R. Taylor Scholarship

North Carolina–Upsilon
Garrett Powell
Marshall James Donathan, Jr. Scholarship
Clyde E. Williams Scholarship

North Texas–Gamma Lambda
Walker Gargagliano
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Greyson Slicker
Luke Patton Memorial Scholarship
J P Rector Memorial Scholarship
William E. Dreyer Endowment

Oklahoma–Beta Eta
Matthew Bettencourt
William C. Morrow Scholarship

Ryan Collett
William C. Morrow Scholarship

Adam Edelman
Founders Scholarship
William E. Dreyer Endowment

Ethan Spencer
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Oklahoma State–Beta Xi
Alexander Germeyer
Floyd M. Stevenson Scholarship

John Ryan King
Floyd M. Stevenson Scholarship

Spencer Roach
Idris R. Traylor Jr. Scholarship
Richard I. and Carol Elliott Evans Scholarship

Tate Tokarz
Floyd M. Stevenson Scholarship
Clyde E. Williams Scholarship

Randolph-Macon–Zeta
Alexander Buzzo
Colonel David Monroe Buie Memorial Scholarship
Porter Hardy III Memorial Scholarship
John L. Hall Scholarship

Rhodes–Alpha Epsilon
Xavier Bartleywood
Alpha Epsilon Grant

Barrett Buchanan
Alpha Epsilon Grant

Gaarison Holran
Vance E. Rule Scholarship

\Malcolm Oliver
Alpha Epsilon Grant

Henderson Reynolds
Alpha Epsilon Grant

Roanoke–Beta Rho
Aidan Lacombe
Founders Scholarship

Univ. of the South–Alpha Alpha
Austin Miller
Andrew R. Eickhoff, Jr. Scholarship
Clyde E. Williams Scholarship

South Alabama–Epsilon Alpha
Aubrey Copes
Colonel David Monroe Buie Memorial Scholarship

Jackson Fitch
Robert E. Lee Memorial Scholarship
William C. Morrow Scholarship

Eldon Porter
Clark, Conrad, Dismuke, Dubose Scholarship

Ian Silva
Colonel David Monroe Buie Memorial Scholarship

Luke Sparkman
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship
Thomas Cole Main III Memorial Scholarship
Charles W. McCrary Scholarship

Southern California–Beta Sigma
Joseph Good
William C. Morrow Scholarship

Ben Meyers
Robert W. Woodruff Scholarship
John R. Berryman Memorial Scholarship
Charles W. McCrary Scholarship

Tennessee Tech–Zeta Epsilon
Aidan Wagner
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Texas Tech–Gamma Chi
Howard Corbin
Robert John Richardson, Jr. Scholarship

Tulsa–Mu
Kai Jameson
Hugh Comer Scholarship
William E. Dreyer Endowment

Samuel Kullberg
Colonel David Monroe Buie Memorial Scholarship

Vanderbilt–Chi
Thomas Shelton
Vernon W. and Marion K. Piper Scholarship

Christopher Wiley
Vernon W. and Marion K. Piper Scholarship

Virginia–Lambda
Kai Sequeira
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Bob Strzetelski
Vance E. Rule Scholarship

West Florida–Epsilon Sigma
Kevon Kidd
The Cain Family Scholarship
Philip E. Marshall Memorial Scholarship
Joseph G. Webster Scholarship

West Georgia–Zeta Kappa
Luke Roberts
Robert E. Lee Memorial Scholarship

West Texas A&M–Gamma Sigma
Bryson Loveday
James D. Roessler Memorial Scholarship
Mark A. Robb Scholarship
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

West Virginia Wesleyan–Beta Chi
Cy Persinger
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship
LCPL David K. Fribley Memorial Scholarship

Western Kentucky–Epsilon Theta
Davis Moran
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship

Westminster–Alpha Eta
Salvador Moncada
Stoffel, Kent

William & Mary–Alpha Zeta
Jared Nam
Clark, Conrad, Dismuke, Dubose Scholarship
Robert W. Woodruff Scholarship
Colonel David Monroe Buie Memorial Scholarship

Keegan Sweeney
Vernon W. and Marion K. Piper Scholarship

William Jewell–Alpha Delta
Ian Lawson
William E. Dreyer/Alpha Delta Scholarship

Wofford–Delta
Archer Meares
Jacob West Summers, IV Memorial Scholarship

Friends of the Order
Lauren Fellows
Harry J. Breithaupt, Jr. Scholarship